2010 Results

 

         
Best Offshore Boat:  Mo Humpa    
Best Inshore Boat:  Island Runner    
         
YOUTH DIVISION      
Species Weight Angler Boat  
Catfish 34.6 Maci Gaspard Forget Me Not  
Catfish 15.3 Luke Gaspard Forget Me Not  
Catfish 2.1 Rene Toups TNT  
         
Croaker 0.7 Lane Toups TNT  
Croaker 0.68 Anna Broussard Solid Labor  
Croaker 0.66 Jordan Leblanc Dat's Right  
         
Redfish 6.98 Jordan Leblanc Dat's Right  
Redfish 6.9 Joseph Scheck Who Dat  
Redfish 6.88 Anna Broussard Solid Labor  
         
Speckled Trout N/A      
Speckled Trout N/A      
Speckled Trout N/A      
         
         
         
ADULT DIVISION      
Species Weight Angler Boat  
Biggest Fish 135.8 Corey Gardiner Rig Runner Sting Ray
Biggest Fish 86.95 Marcus Gunter No Bama Alligator Gar
Biggest Fish 80.45 Stephen Trahan Cypremort Charters Wahoo
         
Black Drum 38.9 Jason Bui Posey VI  
Black Drum 35.2 Patrick Poupart Ms. Melanie  
Black Drum 31.4 Shawnee Detraz Off Season  
         
Catfish 27.65 Blake Theriot Trimed Out  
Catfish 11.9 Blake Theriot Trimed Out  
Catfish 10.85 Garrett Granger Camp Duckbutter  
         
Cobia 40.15 Tina Schexnayder Mo Humpa  
Cobia 35.7 Brandon Hebert Splittin Image  
Cobia 30.65 Jeff Dehart Irene D  
         
Croaker 0.92 Robbie Broussard Nuttin Butt Net  
Croaker 0.82 Cale Broussard Croaker Smoker  
Croaker 0.82 Chris Trahan That Boat  
         
Flounder 2.12 Gunner Waldmann Island Runner  
Flounder 1.8 Darcy Delcambre Hooked Up  
Flounder 1.78 Blaise Delcambre Hooked Up  
         
King Mackerel 40.35 Troy Gardiner Rig Runner  
King Mackerel 39.65 Devin Legnon Cypremort Charters  
King Mackerel 31.7 Dennis Menard Nauti or Knot  
         
ManGrove Snapper 9.74 Tina Schexnayder Mo Humpa  
ManGrove Snapper 9.35 Bobby Pagitt Splittin Image  
ManGrove Snapper 9.05 Bobby Pagitt Splittin Image  
         
Red Fish 14.12 Bo Bernard LA Filter Fishing Team  
Red Fish 14.04 Cory Neveaux Mack Daddy  
Red Fish 13.92 Christian Hebert Snapper Pro  
         
Jack Crevalle 21.65 Hoai Hoang Crooked Pickle  
Jack Crevalle 20.3 John Nguyen Crooked Pickle  
Jack Crevalle N/A      
         
Speckled Trout 6.6 David Billeaud T-Coon's  
Speckled Trout 5.12 Gunner Waldmann Island Runner  
Speckled Trout 5 Cody Waldmann Island Runner  

 


 

Sponsors

Champion Sponsor: IBC Group

 

Media Sponsor: 97.3 The Dawg

     
Master Sponsors:    
     
Stephen G. Trahan, D.D.S.    
In Loving Memory of Maxie Pierce    
     
Platinum Sponsors   Artist
Chops Specialty Meats, Inc.   Nadine Schiller
Gerald A. Baudin II, D.D.S.    
LA Filter Recycling   In-kind Sponsors
Acadiana Oufitters   Schilling Distributing Company
Chevron   Nouveau Photeau
Maxie Pierce Grocery   Integrity Web Design
Republic Services   Tiger Tanks / Tiger Offshore
J.K.S. Seafood   Vermilion Jumps
Knight Oil Tools   Louisiana Beef Industry Council
B&B Fire & Safety Services, Inc.    
     
Gold Sponsors    
Broussard Brothers, Inc.    
     
Coastal Storage/Boat & RV Storage    
Vermilion Parish Farm Bureau Insurance    
Gulf Coast Bank    
     
Silver Sponsors    
Abbeville Snapper Sales & Service    
Estelle Pierce    
Hebert's Specialty Meats    
Juliette Pierce & Karen McAlister    
In loving memory of John & Hilda Picard    
     
Jake Clifford    
Control Concepts    
EDI Environmental Services, Inc.    
Todd's Electric, Inc.    
Truman Abshire Body & Wrecker    
Brady's Diving & Wreck Recovery    
Bank of Abbeville & Trust Co.    
Que Pasa Restaurant - St. Francisville    
     
Bronze Sponsors    
Acadiana Ford Inc.    
Courtesy of Vermilion    
Custom Glass & Mirror    
Fred's Plumbing & Air Conditioning, Inc.    
Marshall & Edwards Insurance    
Omega Protein    
Shelton & Harrison    
Shell Morgan's Landing Inc.    
Sheriff Mike Couvillon    
Vermilion Parish Police Juror District 9, Gerald W. Butaud    
The Sportsman    
Shuck's Restaurant    
Terry's Diesel Repair    
Glenn Lege Construction, Inc.    
Shawnee's Bait Shop    
Baldwin Redi Mix    
New York Life - Johnny Choate