2014 Results

 

Best Inshore Boat – Squeal N Reel

 

Best Offshore Boat – Perseverance

 

Biggest Rodeo Fish – Shawn Dugas, 116.25lbs, Grouper, Perseverance

 

Kayak Champion – Jeff Cavell

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 

Catfish Any Species

1st Clayton Rachalla, 21.85 lbs, The Devil

2nd Grant Hardin, 13.93 lbs, VIP

3rd Clayton Rachalla, 5.71 lbs, The Devil

 

 

Croaker

1st Hunter Broussard, .92 lbs, Duck Butter

2nd Hunter Broussard, .78 lbs, Duck Butter

3rd Hunter Broussard, .75lbs, Duck Butter

 

Redfish

1st Marie Lemoine, 8.34 lbs, Lil Hell

2nd Grant Trahan, 8.32 lbs, Knot Working

3rd Grant Trahan, 8.15 lbs, Knot Working

 

 

Speckled Trout

1st Isaac Duhon, 3.23 lbs, Saltwater Mafia

2nd Jaden Broussard, 3.14 lbs, DBAC

3rd Tyler Durke, 2.48 lbs, Saltwater Mafia

 

ADULT DIVISION

 

Cobia

1st Zack Lissard, 59.20 lbs, Barracuga RODEO RECORD

2nd Jhy LeBlanc, 53.95 lbs, Night Moves

3rd Elliot Sale, 52.85 lbs, Night Moves

 

Mahi-Mahi

1st Darius Girouard, 19.70 lbs, Perseverance

2nd Scott Butaud, 18.45 lbs, Perseverance

3rd Don Olivier, 17.65 lbs, Fuel Knot

 

Grouper

1st Shawn Dugas, 116.25 lbs, Perseverance RODEO RECORD

2nd Neil Schexnayder, 65.40 lbs, Reel Assassin

3rd Trent Frith, 64.65 lbs, Perseverance

 

King Mackerel

1st Danna Pullin, 46.95 lbs, Pole Rider RODEO RECORD

2nd Skip Schexnayder, 43.65 lbs, Mo Humpa

3rd Dennis Menard Jr., 42.10 lbs, Nauti-R-Knot

 

 

Mangrove Snapper

1st Elliot Sale, 10.83 lbs, Night Moves

2nd Brady Trahan, 10.80 lbs, Baracouga

3rd Troy Gardiner, 10.65 lbs, Unreel

 

Wahoo

1st Kelly Reed, 60.65 lbs, Pole Rider

2nd Ryan Boothe, 56.20 lbs, Nauti-R-Knot

3rd Elliot Sale, 43.95 lbs, Night Moves

 

Black Drum

1st Malcom Abshire, 38.45 lbs, Abshire Dream

2nd Robert Menard, 36.40 lbs, Bank Fish

3rd Clint Dutil, 36.25 lbs, Boat Dutil

 

Catfish Any Species

1st Kyle Lanclos, 34.50 lbs, Lanclos

2nd Lenis Abshire, 33.75 lbs, Little Ugly

3rd Lenis Abshire, 31.25 lbs, Little Ugly

 

Croaker

1st Tammy Touchet, .98 lbs, Hook-Em & Cook-Em

2nd Michelle Foreman, .96 lbs, Duck Butter

3rd TJ Thompson, .94 lbs, On the Hook

 

Flounder

1st Kelly Breaux, 3.94 lbs, Hooked Up

2nd Mike Mestayer, 3.31 lbs, Mikes Way

3rd Whitney Prados, 2.70 lbs, Bob’s Boat

 

Garfish

1st Robert Jones, 86.35 lbs, The Flat

2nd Wayne Luquette, 85.85 lbs, Code 4

3rd James Deshotels, 79.90 lbs, The Flat

 

Speckled Trout

1st Dave Broussard, 6.72 lbs, DBAC

2nd Chad Guidry, 4.73 lbs, DBAC

3rd Mike O’Brien, 4.12 lbs, Katie O

 

Redfish

1st Chad Koch, 16.89 lbs, Squeal Reel

2nd Chad Koch, 16.25 lbs, Sqeal N Reel

3rd Mike Stoute, 16.10 lbs, Clearwater

 

Lagniappe

1st David Coburn, 113.35 lbs, Yellowfin Tuna, Knight’s Delight RECORD SET

2nd Trent Frith, 63.15 lbs, Yellowfin Tuna, Perseverance

3rd Darius Girouard, 62.80 lbs, Yellowfin Tuna, Perseverance